Rejected the last text change (by TestEditor) and restored revision 14169 by Bailey.Glen
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
Welcome!
+
Welcome!
+
+
+
We are creating content for all diseases with genetic findings in the current WHO Classification of Tumours books. Please join the effort!
+
+
+
To volunteer:
+
+
#Select a link in the table to your book(s) of interest to view specific authorship opportunities. Additional books are in the process of being added.
+
#'''[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]''' with your disease page of interest. You will be connected with an Associate Editor to help guide you through the process.
+
#Complete the brief '''[https://mms.cancergenomics.org/members/form.php?orgcode=CGC&fid=3830649 <u>Volunteer Form</u>]''' to receive your log-in credentials. Information on [[Description of CCGA Roles|<u>Authorship and Other Roles</u>]] with the CCGA is available.
−
*We are creating content for all entities with genetic findings in the current WHO Classification of Tumours books.
−
*Please select a link in the table to your book(s) of interest. Additional books are in the process of being added.
−
*To volunteer, please '''[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]''' with your page of interest.
−
<br />
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+BOOKS WITH CONTENT IN PROGRESS
|+BOOKS WITH CONTENT IN PROGRESS
Line 31:
Line 37:
|5th
|5th
|STBT5
|STBT5
+
|-
+
|[[DIG5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Digestive System Tumours]]
+
|5th
+
|DIG5
|}
|}
Line 71:
Line 81:
|5th
|5th
|FEMA5
|FEMA5
−
|-
−
|[[DIG5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Digestive System Tumours]]